Toastmasters District 49 Leaders
Elected or appointed for the fiscal year of 2023 - 2024
District Executive Committee - Key 6
District Director
Charen Kepler, DL5, EC2,
IP2, PM1, VC1
EmailProgram Quality Director
Dominick Yamashita-Potts, IP4
EmailClub Growth Director
Aiko Hemingway, DTM
EmailPublic Relations Manager
...
EmailAdministration Manager
Tricia Evans, DTM
EmailFinance Manager
Anne Myers, DTM
EmailDistrict Executive Committee - Non-voting Members
Immediate Past District Director, Leadership Committee Chair
Gerald Toyomura, DTM
District Auditor
Joseph Omura, EC5
District Contest Chair
Nelson Nakagawa, IP4, TC2
Parliamentarian
Raymond Liu, ATMB, CL
Club Retention Chair
Gloria Shishido, DTM
D49 Store
Sherry Imamura-Ryan, DTM
Club Extension Chair
Alicia Curtis, DTM
Club Quality Chair
Jan Cerizo, DTM
Club New Source Research Chair
...
Conference Chair
Sepiuta Holaleituai, DTM
Youth Leadership Program Chair/
Asst. Webmaster
Sherry Imamura Ryan, DTM
Education Chair
Elmer Pang, IP2
Division Directors
Division A Director
Alicia Curtis, DTM
Serving Areas:
1, 2, 3, and 4
Division B Director
Debra Chong, DTM
Serving Areas:
5, 6, 7, and 8
Division C Director
Rebecca Kanenaka, DTM
Serving Areas:
9, 10, 11, and 12
Division D Director
Dr. Paulette Williams, DTM
Serving Areas:
13, 14, 15, and 16
Area Directors
Serving Clubs:
Aloha Toastmasters
Downtown Business Associates Club, Hawaii Entrepreneur Club
Na Hoku Kai Toastmasters
Travel Talk
Email
Area 2 Director
Willie Jones, WCOPS, EC5, EH5
Serving Clubs:
City And County of Honolulu Toastmasters
DBEDT for Business Toastmasters Club
Global Messenger Club
Liliuokalani Club
Email
Area 3 Director
Jan Cerizo, DTM
Serving Clubs:
Ka Ipu Kukui Toastmasters
Moali'I
No Ka Oi Club
Paw-Ty Pet Toastmasters
Social Media MetaVerse
Email
Area 4 Director
Nyanika Chansrichawla, EC1, LD2, IP5
Serving Clubs:
Aloha Parliamentarians
Hawaii Kai Toastmasters Club
LIST Toastmasters
Windward Winners
Winners Circle II Club
Email
Area 5 Director
Robin Sherrod, DTM
Serving Clubs:
Mililani Toastmasters Club
Phoenix Rising Kapolei
Pineapple Country Toastmasters
Prince Kuhio Toastmasters Club
Email
Area 6 Director
Fran Magbual
Serving Clubs:
Atlas 'Olelo Hui
Bancorp Toastmasters Club
Central Pacific Bank Toastmasters Club
First Hawaiian Center Toastmasters Club
Email
Area 7 Director
Teresa Ubando, PM2
Serving Clubs:
Hawaiian Electric Toastmasters Club Spanish English Bilingual Club
Walmart Pacific NW Toastmasters
HBM
Email
Area 8 Director
Eric Fletcher, IP4
Serving Clubs:
Abe Lee Club
House Speakers
Kamehameha Toastmasters Club
K-Beauty Drama Pop Toastmasters
Ward Transformers
Email
Area 9 Director
Gloria Shishido, DTM
Serving Clubs:
Hawaiian Dredging Club
Nordic PCL
Pathways Central
SSFM Toastmasters
Email
Area 10 Director
Emelyn Viloria, SR2, TC1
Serving Clubs:
HSFCU Toasters
Spirent Honolulu Toastmasters
The Nooners Club
Transportation Toastmasters Club
Email
Area 11 Director
Lina Carahasen, DTM
Serving Clubs:
Camp Smith Toastmasters
Ford Island Toastmasters
Hickam AFB Club #520
Pearl Harbor Toastmasters Club
USCG HI Toastmasters
Email
Area 12 Director
Maureen Garry, PI4, PM5
Serving Clubs:
Hawaii Speakers Bureau
Hilo Toastmasters Club
Kona Toastmasters Club
Waimea Toastmasters
Email
Area 13 Director
Norapong Norodom, MS2
Serving Clubs:
Ala Moana Toastmasters
East-West Club
Waikiki Club
HMCOA Bilingual Toastmasters Club
Email
Serving Clubs:
Forever Achievers
Kamaaina Club
Nuuanu Toastmasters Club
Walkie Talkies
Email
Area 15 Director
Steff Kawasaki, EH3, IP5
Serving Clubs:
Catalyst Club
Hawaii Foodservice Alliance
Paradise Hawaii
Pearl City Club
Email
Area 16 Director
Charles Woolfork, SR4
Serving Clubs:
East Kauai Toastmasters
Hawaii Comedy Central Toastmasters
Ho'oponopono Pa'ahao Toastmasters
Kauai Club
Laulima Toastmasters Club
Email