Toastmasters District 49 Leaders

Elected or appointed for the fiscal year of 2020 - 2021

District Executive Committee - Key 6

Sepiuta Holakeituai

District Director

Sepiuta Holakeituai, DTM

Central Pacific Bank Loyalty Masters Club
Catalyst Club, 
Ho’oponopono Pa’ahao Toastmasters Club
Email
Kory Ikeda

Program Quality Director

Kory Ikeda, ACB, ALB

Hawaiian Dredging Club
Na Hoku Kai Toastmasters
Email
Gerald Toyamura

Club Growth Director

Gerald Toyomura, DTM

City And County of Honolulu Toastmasters
Catalyst Club
Pearl City Toastmasters Club
Email
Slava Slavik

Public Relations Manager

Slava Slavik, CC, PM5, PI4

Waikiki Club
Hawaii Speakers Bureau
Email
Caron Lau Toastmasters

Administration Manager

Caron Lau, DTM

Aloha Toastmasters
Liliuokalani Club
Na Hoku Kai Toastmasters
Email
Shirley Watanabe DTM

Finance Manager

Shirley Watanabe, DTM

Nuuanu Toastmasters Club
Catalyst Club
Hawaii Speakers Bureau
Pathways Central
Email

District Executive Committee - Non-voting Members

John Coleman
Immediate Past District Director
John Coleman, DTM
Honolulu's Finest Club
Catalyst Club
Hawaii Speakers Bureau
Pathways Central
Nelson Nakagawa
District Contest Chair
Nelson Nakagawa, ACS, ALS, IP3
Nuuanu Toastmasters Club
First Hawaiian Center Toastmasters Club
Catalyst Club
Na Hoku Kai
Raymond Liu
Parliamentarian
Raymond Liu, ATMB, CL
Waikiki Club
Wendilee Adkins
Logistics Manager
Wendilee Adkins, ACB, ALB
Central Pacific Bank Loyalty Masters Club
Catalyst Club

Division Directors

Anastasia Tagayuna
Division A Director
Anastasia Tagayuna, IP5
City And County of Honolulu Toastmasters
Hawaii Speakers Bureau
Pathways Central
Aiko Hemingway
Division B Director
Aiko Hemingway, DL5
Windward Winners
Hawaii Kai Toastmasters
Hawaii Speakers Bureau
Pathways Central
Michael Aviles
Division C Director
Michael Aviles, LD2
Phoenix Rising Kapolei
Hawaii Speakers Bureau
Pathways Central
Nicanor Joaquin
Division D Director
Nicanor Joaquin, LD3
Kamehameha Toastmasters Club
Catalyst Club

Area Directors

Kristine Sato Toastmasters
Area 1 Director
Kristine Sato, VC2
Bancorp Toastmasters Club
Area 2 Director
Motu Finau
Waikiki Club
Area 3 Director
Charen Kepler, EC1
Moali'i
Area 4 Director
Wayne Nakamoto, DTM
Liliuokalani Club
Kenoilani Kolii
Area 5 Director
Kenoilani Kolii, DTM
Prince Kuhio Toastmasters Club
Pathways Central
Area 6 Director
Mary Irwin, DTM
Mililani Club
Pineapple Country Toastmasters
The Nooners Club
Catalyst Club
Area 7 Director
Mitchell Blocker, DTM
Mililani Club
Pineapple Country Toastmasters
The Nooners Club
Catalyst Club
Gloria Shishido
Area 8 Director
Gloria Shishido, DTM
Aloha Toastmasters
Na Hoku Kai Toastmasters
Pathways Central
Liliuokalani Club
Windward Winners

Area 9 Director
Vacant
Club Info
Area 10 Director
Rhodora Orias, TC3, VC2
Phoenix Rising Kapolei
Paradise Hawaii
Area 11 Director
Brian Lynch, PI3
Hawaii Kai Toastmasters Club
Hickam AFB Club
Keith Olson Toastmasters
Area 12 Director
Keith Olson, IP2
Kona Toastmasters Club
Area 13 Director
Paulette Williams, DTM
Phoenix Rising Kapolei
Hawaii Speakers Bureau
Ala Moana Toastmasters
Catalyst Club
Pathways Central
Area 14 Director
Mark Komatsu, DTM
Kamehameha Toastmasters Club
Catalyst Club
Liliuokalani Club
Area 15 Director
Danilo Orias, DTM
Phoenix Rising Kapolei
Paradise Hawaii
Pearl City Club
Charles Woolfork Toastmaster
Area 16 Director
Charles Woolfork, SR4
East Kauai Toastmasters
Last modified: August 9, 2020
Most Visited
Mission of a Toastmasters Club
We provide a supportive and positive learning experience in which members are empowered to develop communication and leadership skills, resulting in greater self-confidence and personal growth.
Mission of a Toastmasters District
We build new clubs and support all clubs in achieving excellence.
Copyright (c) 2020 Toastmasters District 49 • All Rights Reserved • The information on this website is for the sole use of Toastmasters International’s members for Toastmasters business only. It is not to be used for solicitation and distribution of non-Toastmasters material or information.